Skip to editorial research
Financial Trader MagazineMacro / Sources / Profiles

Macro source-vintage and editorial-claim workbook

Three full fictional dossiers, ten source-register steps and seven compatible-level arithmetic cases. No actual economic release, interview or survey.

Written completeness is not source authentication

The vintage dossier identifies a proposed headline, source identity, periods, clocks, units, transformation and correction. The survey dossier shows why a completed-looking rate cannot exist without its population and actual respondents. The profile dossier keeps an analytical idea separate from authentic testimony and account evidence. All twelve fields in each dossier are written, but actual data, transcripts, surveys, audits and financial outcomes remain null. The ten register events are teaching steps, not genuine publication times. These distinctions make the packet useful without masquerading as original magazine fieldwork.

Three levels do not identify a market surprise

The default values 100, 102 and 103 separate prior revision from compatible-period movement. The original-base headline is 3%, while the period rate uses the revised base 102. Additive contributions share the original denominator; independently based rates instead combine multiplicatively. None gives an earlier expectation, a policy probability, market causality or a subscriber trade. The source's definitions and availability are also absent. Seven complete cases show upward, downward, no-revision, unchanged-period, offsetting, stable and decimal relationships. Their correctness concerns arithmetic under stated assumptions, not an official economic result.

A changed base is not all new movement

ObjectRecordScope
ClaimThe authored levels 100, 102 and 103 imply a 3% original-base headline.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ObjectThree compatible positive teaching levels; not a real GDP, CPI or market series.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ProducerActual statistical producer and series identifier absent.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
PeriodPeriod-A original and revised; Period-B new; no genuine economic dates.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ClockNo official release, authentic capture or receiver timestamp supplied.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
VintageSOURCE-A and SOURCE-B are fictional labels, not authenticated vintage files.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
UnitsDeclared compatible teaching index levels; no actual adjustment or rebasing evidence.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
TransformationRevision and period differences use an explicit base; rates combine multiplicatively.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ResultRevision contributes 2 pp, new-period change 1 pp on the original base; comparable rate about 0.980392%.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
LimitationArithmetic does not validate source compatibility, forecast expectations or market causality.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
CorrectionRetain original prior value 100 rather than overwrite it silently with 102.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
Next evidenceActual source files, reference intervals, units, vintage notes and availability before a real macro claim.Authored; genuine source artifact absent

A proposed survey cannot become completed fieldwork

ObjectRecordScope
ClaimA fictional manuscript claims a sector pass fraction without respondent records.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ObjectEditorial correction example, not a measured provider or educator population.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ProducerNo actual FTM fieldwork engagement, investigator or survey issuer.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
PeriodNo genuine collection interval, sampling date or contact history.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ClockNo authentic original publication or response timestamp.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
VintageDRAFT-A and CORRECTION-B identify teaching versions only.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
UnitsNo respondent count, market revenue estimate or actual pass/fail rate supplied.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
TransformationReplace unsupported numerical verdict with source-population and access requirements.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ResultNo new prevalence, ranking, contacted cohort or customer outcome is calculated.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
LimitationMissing access is not a failed provider or a finding of misconduct.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
CorrectionPreserve useful questions and route while withdraw fabricated empirical/process assertions.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
Next evidenceEligible register, original responses, rights, collection scope, failures and reproducible policy.Authored; genuine source artifact absent

A vivid statement still needs its speaker record

ObjectRecordScope
ClaimA fictional profile contains an attractive risk sentence and an unsupported return claim.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ObjectEditorial discussion, authentic testimony and financial corroboration have different ownership.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ProducerNo actual transcript, employed author, credential issuer engagement or private audit supplied.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
PeriodNo genuine conversation date or matched account measurement interval.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ClockLegacy template date cannot authenticate a historical interview.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
VintageEarlier draft and narrower successor remain separate teaching identities.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
UnitsAccount return, competition division and model raw sum cannot be interchanged.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
TransformationPreserve the useful idea as editorial discussion; require genuine sources for numerical attribution.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
ResultNo invented quotation, account verdict or global trader rank.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
LimitationLegal ownership independence does not establish editorial control or absent compensation.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
CorrectionKnown commercial purpose belongs beside the profile; source issuer is not magazine endorser.Authored; genuine source artifact absent
Next evidencePermitted transcript, original account/credential records, actual source scope and material commercial arrangements.Authored; genuine source artifact absent

All ten source-register steps

StepObjectStateMeaning
STEP-01THESIS-AdraftWrite proposed original-base headline
STEP-02SOURCE-Asource-gapRecord absent actual producer file
STEP-03SOURCE-Aclock-gapReference interval is not an authenticated release
STEP-04THESIS-AformulaKnown-answer bridge check; no economic observation
STEP-05SOURCE-BrevisionRetain revised prior alongside original teaching value
STEP-06THESIS-BsuccessorNarrow conclusion to compatible-period movement
STEP-07SURVEY-AunsupportedNo actual respondents or fieldwork exist
STEP-08SURVEY-BcorrectionPreserve questions; do not invent replacement pass rate
STEP-09PROFILE-AattributionNo genuine speaker transcript or private audit
STEP-10PROFILE-BincompleteSource and commercial records remain outstanding

Seven complete arithmetic declarations

CaseOriginal priorRevised priorNew levelOriginal-base %Comparable-period %
Upward revision and smaller period growth1001021033.00.9803921568627451
Downward revision and larger period growth100981033.05.1020408163265305
New level equals revised base1001021022.00.0
No prior revision1001001033.03.0
Revision and movement offset1001021000.0-1.9607843137254901
All three levels unchanged1001001000.00.0
Compatible decimal teaching levels100.125100.250100.3750.249687890137328340.12468827930174564
Invented headline three percent split into revision two percentage points and period movement one
Invented compatible levels. No actual macro data or independently tested forecast.

An authentic successor source needs its own scope

A later official release may revise history and change the interpretation, but cannot backdate what was known at an earlier decision. A genuine transcript may support testimony without establishing an account return. Actual respondent files may support a survey only under their selection and missingness policy. Keep each successor source and its effect on the claim. The packet supplies none of those real artifacts. A checked worksheet, reproduced build or current cloud page does not turn the fictional register into independent corroboration. Source rights and material commercial arrangements remain separate requirements for real reporting.